Mindfield Film Festival - Albuquerque 2nd ANNUAL!

Sep 14
Saturday 2:30, 4:30, 6:30, 8:30

various - 2019 - ONLY $5 PER BLOCK OF FILM(S) OR GET A DISCOUNTED FESTIVAL PASS!

As part of the Mindfield Festival circuit!  Visit the Albuquerque chapter website by clicking here!  $15 all day festival passes available now by clicking here!

A showcasing of features, Shorts, and Music videos by filmmakers from around the world.  Albuquerque (home of Breaking Bad) also has a thriving film community that shines bright in the sunny Land of Enchantment some of which will be highlighted in this special all-day festival!

FOR FULL DESCRIPTIONS OF THE MOVIES CLICK HERE!

2:30 - (Youth, Comedy & Sci-fi)

Gameboy (Stephen Burhoe) [USA]

Chemistry 101 (Mike Reft) [USA] 

Apothecary's Cage (Jake Extine) [USA] 

Three Minute Eggs (Lisa Kori) [USA] 

Hand to Hand (Sara Casaus) [USA] 

Bottoms Up (J.D. Lopez) [USA] 

Sara's Audition (Gene Hunt) [USA] 

Guilty Bunch of Flowers (Wayne Kelly & Matt Holt) [UK] 

Killing Adam (Dino Sardella) [USA] 

ALT + <3 (Joseph Neuman) [USA] 

4:30pm - (Documentaries & Music) 

R.A.W. TUBA (Darren Durlach & David Larson) [USA] 

The Waxidermist - The Snow (Pierre Jampy) [France] 

Fear No More (Shihyun Wang) [USA] 

OUTSIDE - Daniel Laurent (Jeffrey Palmer) [USA] 

Messages from the Animals: Otter Love (Elke Duerr) [USA] 

Violet Saturn - Sweetest Life (Lauren Carr Reed & Spencer Carr Reed) [USA] 

All Styles Welcome (Allonzo Armijo) [USA]

Being Tight (Lea Jones & Marc Waszkiewicz) [USA] 

6:30pm - (Drama)

A Soldier's Passage (Chapter Three) (Paul Ingles) [USA] 

A Day in the Park (James Liakos & Eric Smigiel) [USA]

A Ferry Tale (Mehmet T??l?) [Turkey] 

A Bitter Reckoning (Albert Fry Jr. & Amber LeRae Earls) [USA] 

Aboriginal Radio (Adrien Sommen) [France]

8:30pm - (Death & Horror)

Bad Situation (Martin G Castaneda) [USA] 

Intrusive Thoughts (Daniel Ruczko) [USA] 

The Desecrated (John Gray) [USA]

View Trailer

Mindfield Film Festival - Albuquerque 2nd ANNUAL! poster